( European, )
Vierwaldstättersee mit Segelschiffen
12.99 in. (33.00 cm.) (height) by 21.26 in. (54.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed, l.r.
craquelure, paint chipping
Variation der Madonna Alba 1855
Simson zerreisst den Löwen 1465
Lake Constance
Romantic landscape
Turkey with hen in wooded landscape
Buildings mountain, boats and figures
Portrait of lady wearing white collar 1892
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )